XVII World Championship 2021, OPEN

Tournament type Individual
Status Finished
Country Estonia
City Tallinn
Address 27 Toompuiestee 4 Paldiski Mantee, 10149 Tallinn
E-mail igorsport11@gmail.com
Beginning of the registration 01.08.2021 20:00
Finishing of the registration 01.08.2021 00:00
Date of the tournament 14.08.2021
Time of the start 13:30
Date of the end of the tournament 16.08.2021
Participants 114
Stages
  Name Status Duration Date and time  
1 Qualification Groups Finished 1 14.08.2021 00:00 Participants | Schedule and results | Tables
2 Final group A Finished 1 14.08.2021 00:00 Participants | Schedule and results | Tables
3 Final group B Finished 1 14.08.2021 00:00 Participants | Schedule and results | Tables
4 Division 1 Finished 1 14.08.2021 00:00 Participants | Schedule and results | Tables
5 Division 2 Finished 1 14.08.2021 00:00 Participants | Schedule and results | Tables
6 Division 2 Play off Finished 5 14.08.2021 00:00 Participants | Schedule and results | Сетки
7 Division 1 Play Off Finished 5 14.08.2021 00:00 Participants | Schedule and results | Сетки
8 Play off Finished 7 14.08.2021 00:00 Participants | Schedule and results | Сетки

Text versionFinal standings
Final Standing
Name Country City Rating WR-points
1 Yanis Galuzo Russia Saint Petersburg 1010
2 Nikita Zholobov Russia Saint Petersburg 991
3 Evgeniy Matantsev Ukraine Kropyvnytskyi 982
4 Oleksii Korabel Ukraine Irpin 973
5 Denis Matveev Russia Kursk 963
6 Valts Smagars Latvia Riga 954
7 Oscar Henriksson Sweden Piteå 945
8 Raivis Miglinieks Latvia Riga 936
9 Rainers Kalniņš Latvia Inčukalns 927
10 Anton Umanskyy Ukraine Kiev 918
11 Kevin Eriksson Finland Turku 908
12 Edgars Caics Latvia Riga 899
13 Dmytro Marmaliuk Ukraine Kropyvnytskyi 890
14 Ahti Lampi Finland Kuopio 881
15 Atis Sīlis Latvia Riga 872
16 Elvijs Siliņš Latvia Ventspils 863
17 Roman Ignatenko Ukraine Mariupol 853
18 Edžus Kaņeps Latvia Ventspils 844
19 Alexey Titov Russia Saint Petersburg 835
20 Rolands Riekstiņš Latvia Burtnieki 826
21 Artem Blinov Russia Saint Petersburg 817
22 Maria Saveljeva Estonia Tallinn 808
23 Sandis Kristaps Lagzdiņš Latvia Riga 798
24 Peter Östlund Sweden Avesta 789
25 Bjorn Svedman Sweden Nynashamn 780
26 Mykhaylo Spivakovskyy Ukraine Одеса / Київ 771
27 Dmitriy Petrov Russia Moscow 762
28 Alvis Siliņš Latvia Ventspils 753
29 Anton Runenkov Russia Moscow 743
30 Kristaps Riekstiņš Latvia Burtnieki 734
31 Anton Jalneskog Sweden Kungälv 725
32 Jevgēnijs Zaharovs Latvia Riga 716
33 Olof Blume Sweden Stockholm 707
34 Alexander Galkin Russia Volgograd 698
35 Bjarne Axelsen Denmark Bronderslev 688
36 Benjamin Suominen Finland Naantali 679
37 Semyon Bityukov Russia Saint Petersburg 670
38 Anže Božič Slovenia Kranj 661
39 Dasha Obukhova Russia Saint Petersburg 652
40 Georgii Levashev Russia Saint Petersburg 643
41 Yuriy Prostakov Russia Lyubertsy 633
42 Lars Fridell Sweden Stockholm 624
43 Hanna Ivantsova Ukraine Kiev 615
44 Vitaly Skorobogatov Russia Saint Petersburg 606
45 Artem Matantsev Ukraine Kropyvnytskyi 597
46 Linus Restel Germany Hagen 588
47 Edgars Mucenieks Latvia Skrunda 578
48 Igor Saveljev Estonia Tallinn 569
49 Hugo Lonnqvist Sweden Ängelholm 562
50 Leonards Mazūrs Latvia Riga 559
51 Kimmo Eriksson Finland Turku 555
52 Nazar Kondrashevskyy Ukraine Kiev 551
53 Valentin Dietze Germany Freiburg 548
54 Stefan Lemming Sweden Örebro 546
55 Emil Larsson Sweden Borlänge 545
56 Oleksii Husak Ukraine Kiev 542
57 Herman Steen Sweden Umeå 539
58 Jiri Vacha Czech Republic Cheb 535
59 Ruslan Kobchuk Ukraine Kiev 531
60 Hermann Petuch Germany Lahr 529
61 Vaclav Pikl Czech Republic Pilsen 526
62 Victor Poberezhny Russia Novosibirsk 523
63 Martin Zenisek Czech Republic Pilsen 520
64 Henrik Nilsson Sweden Västerås 517
65 Reinis Rihards Liepiņš Latvia Riga 515
66 Deniss Andrijashkin Estonia Narva 514
67 Anatolii Sapozhnikov Ukraine Odesa 512
68 Alexey Chernov Russia Saint Petersburg 510
69 Mykhaylo Shalomayev Ukraine Kharkiv 507
70 Žygimantas Remeika Republic of Lithuania Vilnius 504
71 Matīss Jakseboga Latvia Riga 501
72 Daniil Landa Estonia Tallinn 500
73 Tatjana Suchkova Estonia Tallinn 498
74 Evgenii Soloviev Russia Klin 494
75 Ville Henttonen Finland Helsinki 489
76 Darja Hrustaljova Estonia Tallinn 485
77 Alen Shekarev Estonia Tallinn 480
78 Zdenek Lopaur Czech Republic Benatky 476
79 Bernard Rjavec Slovenia Kranj 473
80 Tomas Ruzicka Czech Republic Pribram 470
81 Vitaliy Ignatenko Ukraine Mariupol 468
82 Nejc Škrlep Slovenia Kranj 466
83 Silvestrs Bružēvics Latvia Riga 464
84 Eddie Nilsson Sweden Västerås 462
85 Kevin Rafferty United States of America Laguna Hills, CA 462
86 Mihail Margolis Israel Бенидорм 461
87 Jani Herlevi Finland Helsinki 460
88 Vafa Hamdamov Estonia Tallinn 455
89 Igor Zaporojets Ukraine Kiev 450
90 Mykyta Zagrebin Ukraine Rubizhne 444
91 Joakim Åström Sweden Umeå 438
92 Tomas Kahoun ml. Czech Republic Pelhřimov 437
93 Hynek Nechutny Czech Republic Pilsen 433
94 Tiitus Sjoroos Finland Ähtäri 428
95 Roman Aganichev Russia Ivanovo 421
96 Gergely Regula Hungary Budapest 414
97 Ralph Pommerenke Germany Frankfurt am Main 408
98 Rok Skrlep Slovenia Kranj 400
99 Sven Aderhold Germany Unterföhring 394
100 Joonatan Sjoroos Finland Ähtäri 386
101 Herman Sjoroos Finland Ähtäri 375
102 Vladimir Voronov Republic of Lithuania Vilnius 358
103 Maksym Stasyuk Ukraine Rubizhne 329
104 Ulrich Hennemann Germany Dortmund 299
105 Anita Grimova Czech Republic Pribram 270
106 Teuvo Moisa Finland Lohja 230
107 Jukkis Hellevuo Finland Helsinki 204
108 Gintautas Remeika Republic of Lithuania Vilnius 187
109 Miroslava Horakova Czech Republic 160
110 Vladimir Andriyashkin Estonia Narva 1