XVI World Championship 2019 OPEN

XVI Table Hockey World Championship will be held in sports complex RAUBICHI, Belarus, June 14-16, 2019.

http://wch19.com/

RAUBICHI – Republican center of Olympic training is situated in picturesque place at 20 km from the capital of Minsk. The main factor in choosing a place for holding World Championship is that RAUBICHI an ideal place for staging from viewpoint of conveniences for participants and guests of tournament. A gym where the tournament will be hold on is situated on the territory of sports complex.

There are two hotels for 220 persons and 15 guest houses for 74 persons.

Food for sportsmen and guests will be organized in the hotels.

Futsal pitches, basketball courts as well as the Russian baths can be organized for those who will have a spare time and interest.

Close location to Minsk will allow getting quickly to the city and admiring the beauty of our capital.

Web-site of sports complex: http://rau.by/english

Link for a map: www.rau.by/karta-proezda
Tournament type Individual
Status Finished
Level of tournament
1 (World Championship)
Региональный множитель SWR 1.0
Country Belarus
City Minsk
Address ARENA: Sports complex RAUBICHI
E-mail waznik@yandex.ru
Beginning of the registration 01.06.2019 19:00
Finishing of the registration 03.06.2019 23:00
Date of the tournament 15.06.2019
Time of the start 14:00
Date of the end of the tournament 16.06.2019
Participants 115
Stages
  Name Status Duration Date and time  
1 Qualification groups Finished 1 15.06.2019 00:00 Participants | Schedule and results | Tables
2 Division 1 Finished 1 15.06.2019 00:00 Participants | Schedule and results | Tables
3 Divisions Finished 1 15.06.2019 00:00 Participants | Schedule and results | Tables
4 Play-off Finished 7 15.06.2019 00:00 Participants | Schedule and results | Сетки
5 Play-off (Division 2) Finished 5 15.06.2019 00:00 Participants | Schedule and results | Сетки
6 Play-off (Division 3) Finished 5 15.06.2019 00:00 Participants | Schedule and results | Сетки
7 Play-off (Division 4) Finished 5 15.06.2019 00:00 Participants | Schedule and results | Сетки

Text versionFinal standings
Name Country City Очки SWR WR-points
1 Maxim Borisov Russia Saint Petersburg 1000 1010
2 Anton Umanskyy Ukraine Kiev 950 991
3 Arseniy Stolyarov Russia Moscow 900 982
4 Evgeniy Matantsev Ukraine Kropyvnytskyi 892 974
5 Nikita Zholobov Russia Saint Petersburg 884 965
6 Kevin Eriksson Finland Turku 876 956
7 Denis Matveev Russia Kursk 868 947
8 Sandis Kristaps Lagzdiņš Latvia Riga 860 939
9 Roni Nuttunen Finland Raisio 852 930
10 Dmytro Marmaliuk Ukraine Kropyvnytskyi 844 921
11 Roman Ignatenko Ukraine Mariupol 836 912
12 Edgars Caics Latvia Riga 828 904
13 Valts Smagars Latvia Riga 820 895
14 Artjoms Zaharovs Latvia Skrunda 812 886
15 Mykhaylo Spivakovskyy Ukraine Одеса / Київ 804 877
16 Oleg Ortinov Russia Saint Petersburg 796 869
17 Yanis Galuzo Russia Saint Petersburg 788 860
18 Oleksii Korabel Ukraine Irpin 779 851
19 Atis Sīlis Latvia Riga 771 842
20 Sergey Ivanov Russia Kursk 763 834
21 Edgars Saulītis Latvia Inčukalns 755 825
22 Alexey Titov Russia Saint Petersburg 747 816
23 Andrey Chaplygin Russia Kursk 739 807
24 Raivis "The Cobra" Miglinieks Latvia Riga 731 798
25 Patrik Petr Czech Republic Litomyšl 723 790
26 Janne Ollila Finland Naantali 715 781
27 Kristian Iso-Tryykäri Finland Turku 707 772
28 Vladislav Semenchuk Ukraine Kiev 699 763
29 Rainers Kalniņš Latvia Inčukalns 691 755
30 Magnus Klippen Norway Kvernaland 683 746
31 Dmitriy Petrov Russia Moscow 675 738
32 Bjarne Axelsen Denmark Bronderslev 667 737
33 Elvijs Siliņš Latvia Ventspils 659 734
34 Benjamin Suominen Finland Turku 651 730
35 Pavel Gorodnitskiy Israel Haifa 643 726
36 Peter Östlund Sweden Avesta 635 723
37 Edgars Mucenieks Latvia Skrunda 627 717
38 Lars Fridell Sweden Stockholm 619 712
39 Jevgeni Lvov Estonia Tallinn 611 707
40 Petrus Miettinen Finland Tampere 603 702
41 Otto Pesala Finland Oulu 595 699
42 Anton Runenkov Russia Moscow 587 697
43 Eliāns Ēdelis Latvia Ventspils 579 692
44 Pavel Plesak Czech Republic Pilsen 571 686
45 Juho Rautio Finland Tampere 563 680
46 Sergejs Mihejevs Latvia Riga 554 672
47 Vesa Huotelin Finland Espoo 546 667
48 Yngve Aasheim Norway Trondheim 538 661
49 Vegard Klippen Norway Kvernaland 530 657
50 Maria Saveljeva Estonia Tallinn 522 652
51 Olof Blume Sweden Stockholm 514 648
52 Vitaliy Sapozhnikov Ukraine Odesa 506 644
53 Veronika Sachok Estonia Tallinn 498 637
54 Péter Borsányi Hungary Vác 490 633
55 Øystein Klippen Norway Kristiansand 482 628
56 Truls Mansson Sweden Stockholm 474 624
57 Bostik Michal Czech Republic Litomyšl 466 623
58 Igor Saveljev Estonia Tallinn 458 621
59 Deniss Andrijashkin Estonia Narva 450 620
60 Gergely Regula Hungary Budapest 442 618
61 Tomas Waclawek Czech Republic Třinec 434 613
62 Daniil Moshnin Estonia Tallinn 426 606
63 Arne Johannes Holmin Norway Bergen 418 599
64 Stefan Lemming Sweden Örebro 410 592
65 Žygimantas Remeika Republic of Lithuania Vilnius 402 585
66 Emil Larsson Sweden Borlänge 394 579
67 Bjorn Svedman Sweden Nynashamn 386 571
68 Alen Shekarev Estonia Tallinn 378 560
69 Martin Zenisek Czech Republic Pilsen 370 552
70 Anton Jalneskog Sweden Kungälv 362 545
71 David Smid Czech Republic Svitavy 354 539
72 Eugene Papakul Belarus Minsk 346 537
73 Mark Gorodnitskiy Israel Haifa 338 534
74 Timur Tileukabylov Kazakhstan Shymkent 329 529
75 Sandra Komaraite Republic of Lithuania Vilnius 321 524
76 Magyari Viktor Hungary Vác 313 518
77 Vadim Romanenko Belarus Minsk 305 513
78 Daniel Nygård Norway Bergen 297 508
79 Matvei Shyrkavets Belarus Minsk 289 503
80 Mazvydas Satkus Republic of Lithuania Vilnius 281 498
81 Vladzimir Slizh Belarus Minsk 273 491
82 Gleb Tarakanov Kazakhstan Almaty 265 483
83 Hermann Petuch Germany Lahr 257 476
84 Alexander Dolgov Belarus Minsk 249 471
85 Magor Papp Hungary Budapest 241 466
86 Audrius Pleikys Republic of Lithuania Vilnius 233 465
87 Aleksey Akinfin Belarus Minsk 225 464
88 Vaclav Pikl Czech Republic Pilsen 217 462
89 Balint Nagy Hungary 209 459
90 Baurzhan Ualiev Kazakhstan Astana 201 453
91 Anette Engel Denmark Bronderslev 193 446
92 Milos Sevr Czech Republic Turnov 185 436
93 Sondre Efteland Johansen Norway Kvernaland 177 427
94 Eduard Kuratnik Belarus Minsk 169 421
95 Vafa Hamdamov Estonia Tallinn 161 416
96 Simonas Pleikys Republic of Lithuania Vilnius 153 412
97 Mihail Margolis Israel Бенидорм 145 406
98 Michael Chernobay Belarus Minsk 137 399
99 Alexandr Shyrkavets Belarus Minsk 129 391
100 Andrei Kniaziuk Belarus Navapolatsk 121 385
101 Aleksandr Tarakanov Kazakhstan Железнодорожный (РФ) 113 379
102 Espen Moe Norway Trondheim 104 376
103 Sergey Grebnev Kazakhstan Almaty 96 367
104 Alexey Kravchenko Belarus Ивенец 88 356
105 Andras Naszadi Hungary Budapest 80 345
106 Vladimir Tarakanov Kazakhstan Almaty 72 333
107 Michael Toft Nielsen Denmark Aalborg 64 323
108 Linas Vasilevicius Republic of Lithuania Vilnius 56 315
109 Gintautas Remeika Republic of Lithuania Vilnius 48 305
110 Bakhtiyar Tileukabylov Kazakhstan Shymkent 40 283
111 Matt Ross Canada Vancouver 32 255
112 Tomas Ulis Republic of Lithuania Vilnius 24 225
113 Morten Aarflot Norway Oslo 16 204
114 Kimmo Eriksson Finland Turku 8 188
115 Fedor Kalinovsky Belarus Minsk 1 1