XVI World Championship 2019 OPEN - Participants list

Status Finished
Beginning of the registration 01.06.2019 19:00
Finishing of the registration 03.06.2019 23:00
Date of the tournament 15.06.2019

  Rating Name Country City Очки SWR WR-points
1 4719 Maxim Borisov Russia Saint Petersburg 1000 1010
2 4636 Edgars Caics Latvia Riga 950 991
3 4505 Yanis Galuzo Russia Saint Petersburg 900 982
4 4438 Atis Sīlis Latvia Riga 892 973
5 4436 Nikita Zholobov Russia Saint Petersburg 884 965
6 4401 Kevin Eriksson Finland Turku 876 956
7 4365 Sergey Ivanov Russia Kursk 868 947
8 4282 Patrik Petr Czech Republic Litomyšl 859 938
9 4281 Dmytro Marmaliuk Ukraine Kropyvnytskyi 851 929
10 4271 Arseniy Stolyarov Russia Moscow 843 920
11 4216 Roni Nuttunen Finland Raisio 835 912
12 4133 Evgeniy Matantsev Ukraine Kropyvnytskyi 827 903
13 4053 Denis Matveev Russia Kursk 819 894
14 4035 Alexey Titov Russia Saint Petersburg 811 885
15 4028 Valts Smagars Latvia Riga 803 876
16 3999 Roman Ignatenko Ukraine Mariupol 795 867
17 3950 Edgars Saulītis Latvia Inčukalns 786 859
18 3931 Raivis "The Cobra" Miglinieks Latvia Riga 778 850
19 3930 Oleksii Korabel Ukraine Irpin 770 841
20 3842 Sandis Kristaps Lagzdiņš Latvia Riga 762 832
21 3743 Magnus Klippen Norway Kvernaland 754 823
22 3730 Artjoms Zaharovs Latvia Skrunda 746 814
23 3721 Andrey Chaplygin Russia Kursk 738 806
24 3683 Elvijs Siliņš Latvia Ventspils 730 797
25 3673 Rainers Kalniņš Latvia Inčukalns 722 788
26 3672 Dmitriy Petrov Russia Moscow 714 779
27 3663 Mykhaylo Spivakovskyy Ukraine Одеса / Київ 705 770
28 3583 Vesa Huotelin Finland Espoo 697 761
29 3581 Peter Östlund Sweden Avesta 689 752
30 3577 Anton Umanskyy Ukraine Kiev 681 744
31 3538 Jevgeni Lvov Estonia Tallinn 673 737
32 3522 Edgars Mucenieks Latvia Skrunda 665 734
33 3501 Benjamin Suominen Finland Turku 657 730
34 3475 Yngve Aasheim Norway Trondheim 649 726
35 3471 Juho Rautio Finland Tampere 641 723
36 3457 Bjarne Axelsen Denmark Bronderslev 632 717
37 3456 Maria Saveljeva Estonia Tallinn 624 712
38 3450 Lars Fridell Sweden Stockholm 616 707
39 3391 Kristian Iso-Tryykäri Finland Turku 608 702
40 3389 Pavel Gorodnitskiy Israel Haifa 600 699
41 3380 Sergejs Mihejevs Latvia Riga 592 697
42 3288 Øystein Klippen Norway Kristiansand 584 692
43 3286 Vladislav Semenchuk Ukraine Kiev 576 686
44 3284 Truls Mansson Sweden Stockholm 568 680
45 3269 Igor Saveljev Estonia Tallinn 559 672
46 3223 Petrus Miettinen Finland Tampere 551 667
47 3210 Vegard Klippen Norway Kvernaland 543 661
48 3205 Kimmo Eriksson Finland Turku 535 657
49 3197 Pavel Plesak Czech Republic Pilsen 527 652
50 3188 Emil Larsson Sweden Borlänge 519 648
51 3176 Eliāns Ēdelis Latvia Ventspils 511 644
52 3157 Otto Pesala Finland Oulu 503 637
53 3098 Janne Ollila Finland Naantali 495 633
54 3048 Anton Runenkov Russia Moscow 486 628
55 3038 Espen Moe Norway Trondheim 478 624
56 3028 Olof Blume Sweden Stockholm 470 623
57 2956 Martin Zenisek Czech Republic Pilsen 462 621
58 2935 David Smid Czech Republic Svitavy 454 620
59 2933 Bjorn Svedman Sweden Nynashamn 446 618
60 2924 Bostik Michal Czech Republic Litomyšl 438 613
61 2901 Gergely Regula Hungary Budapest 430 606
62 2878 Arne Johannes Holmin Norway Bergen 422 599
63 2843 Anette Engel Denmark Bronderslev 414 592
64 2796 Vaclav Pikl Czech Republic Pilsen 405 585
65 2789 Anton Jalneskog Sweden Kungälv 397 579
66 2748 Vitaliy Sapozhnikov Ukraine Odesa 389 571
67 2743 Alen Shekarev Estonia Tallinn 381 560
68 2678 Simonas Pleikys Republic of Lithuania Vilnius 373 552
69 2673 Péter Borsányi Hungary Vác 365 545
70 2672 Tomas Waclawek Czech Republic Třinec 357 539
71 2638 Audrius Pleikys Republic of Lithuania Vilnius 349 537
72 2584 Stefan Lemming Sweden Örebro 341 534
73 2583 Mazvydas Satkus Republic of Lithuania Vilnius 332 529
74 2542 Milos Sevr Czech Republic Turnov 324 524
75 2522 Daniil Moshnin Estonia Tallinn 316 518
76 2510 Žygimantas Remeika Republic of Lithuania Vilnius 308 513
77 2497 Vafa Hamdamov Estonia Tallinn 300 508
78 2481 Mark Gorodnitskiy Israel Haifa 292 503
79 2384 Veronika Sachok Estonia Tallinn 284 498
80 2366 Sandra Komaraite Republic of Lithuania Vilnius 276 491
81 2292 Magor Papp Hungary Budapest 268 483
82 2250 Eugene Papakul Belarus Minsk 259 476
83 2243 Magyari Viktor Hungary Vác 251 471
84 2213 Deniss Andrijashkin Estonia Narva 243 466
85 2181 Aleksandr Tarakanov Kazakhstan Железнодорожный (РФ) 235 465
86 2142 Alexander Dolgov Belarus Minsk 227 464
87 2127 Michael Toft Nielsen Denmark Aalborg 219 462
88 2081 Matvei Shyrkavets Belarus Minsk 211 459
89 2078 Hermann Petuch Germany Lahr 203 453
90 2068 Aleksey Akinfin Belarus Minsk 195 446
91 2061 Andrei Kniaziuk Belarus Navapolatsk 186 436
92 2046 Vadim Romanenko Belarus Minsk 178 427
93 1990 Sondre Efteland Johansen Norway Kvernaland 170 421
94 1987 Eduard Kuratnik Belarus Minsk 162 416
95 1977 Andras Naszadi Hungary Budapest 154 412
96 1949 Mihail Margolis Israel Бенидорм 146 406
97 1929 Baurzhan Ualiev Kazakhstan Astana 138 399
98 1902 Timur Tileukabylov Kazakhstan Shymkent 130 391
99 1871 Vladzimir Slizh Belarus Minsk 122 385
100 1809 Gintautas Remeika Republic of Lithuania Vilnius 114 379
101 1762 Fedor Kalinovsky Belarus Minsk 105 376
102 1630 Michael Chernobay Belarus Minsk 97 367
103 1599 Daniel Nygård Norway Bergen 89 356
104 1557 Alexandr Shyrkavets Belarus Minsk 81 345
105 1531 Alexey Kravchenko Belarus Ивенец 73 333
106 1479 Linas Vasilevicius Republic of Lithuania Vilnius 65 323
107 1400 Gleb Tarakanov Kazakhstan Almaty 57 315
108 1363 Balint Nagy Hungary 49 305
109 1296 Bakhtiyar Tileukabylov Kazakhstan Shymkent 41 283
110 1191 Vladimir Tarakanov Kazakhstan Almaty 32 255
111 1107 Morten Aarflot Norway Oslo 24 225
112 1086 Sergey Grebnev Kazakhstan Almaty 16 204
113 739 Tomas Ulis Republic of Lithuania Vilnius 8 188
114 304 Matt Ross Canada Vancouver 1 1