Tallinn Cup 2024 (WTHT. Super Series)

VENUE - Park Inn by Radisson Meriton Conference & Spa Hotel Tallinn

RESERVATION - reservations.meriton.tallinn@parkinn.com / SPECIAL CODE - tablehockey2024
Price for a single room is 70 euros/night (breakfast, spa services, sauna, gym);
Price for a double room is 80 euros/night (breakfast, spa services, sauna, gym).

REGISTRATION is valid until April 1nd and closes at 23.50.

Participation FEE - 20 euros, kids U-13 - 15 euros.

Winners of all 6 categories (Open, Women, Juniors, Kids, Veterans and Superveterans) will receive cups or medals. The winners of tournaments in divisions will also receive prizes.

LUNCH IN HOTEL - You can buy a coupon for a lunch at the morning during the registration. … euros per person
Menu (buffet):

DINNER IN HOTEL - The hotel offers dinner for players after the tournament (buffet) - ... euros per person.
Menu (buffet):

SHEDULE OF TALLINN CUP 2023

09.00 - 09.50 Registration
10.00 - 10.15 Open ceremony
10.30 - 13.00 Qualification round
13.00 - 14.00 Break, lunch
14.00 - 16.15 Games in Divisions
16.15 - 16.45 Break, coffee time
16.45 - 21.00 Play-off and awards ceremony
21.20 - 00.00 Dinner and banquet

TOURNAMENT RULES

Qualification games
6 qualification groups: A, B, C, D, E, F. 9 best players from each group go to the Final Division (points scored in the qualification are taken with you).
Players who take 10th-13th places go to Division 1 (they do not take points with them).
Players who take 14th-17th places go to Division 2 (they do not take points with them).
Players who take 18th-19th places go to Division 3 (they do not take points with them).

Games in Divisions
54 players are playing in 2 Final Groups, 27 players (A, D, E) + 27 players (B, C, F).
Best 16 of each group go to 1/16 final play-offs (all series best of 7).
In Division 1 best 4 players go to semifinal play-off (best of 5).
In Division 2 and Division 3 no play-off.

Playoffs
In 1/16 final are playing:
A1-B16, A9-B8, A5-B12, A13-B4, A3-B14, A11-B6, A7-B10, A15-B2;
A2-B15, A10-B7, A6-B11, A14-B3, A4-B13, A12-B5, A8-B9, A16-B1.

Playoffs in categories
In the categories Women, Juniors, Kids, Veterans, Super Veterans are playing 4 best players according to the results of the open tournament. Playoffs from the semifinals (best of 5).
Players who claim prizes in these categories and play in the 1/16 finals of the open category receive prizes without playing in category playoff at the end of the open tournament.
Tournament type Individual
Status Registration is opened
Level of tournament
3
Региональный множитель SWR 1.0
Country Estonia
City Tallinn
Address Toompuiestee 27
E-mail lauahoki@gmail.com
Beginning of the registration 27.12.2023 00:00
Finishing of the registration 01.04.2024 23:55
Date of the tournament 06.04.2024
Time of the start 10:00
Date of the end of the tournament 06.04.2024
Participants 45