XVII World Championship 2021, ELHL Tournament Tallinn Open

Tournament type Individual
Status Finished
Country Estonia
City Tallinn
Address 27 Toompuiestee 4 Paldiski Mantee, 10149 Tallinn
E-mail igorsport11@gmail.com
Beginning of the registration 01.07.2021 00:00
Finishing of the registration 01.08.2021 00:00
Date of the tournament 15.08.2021
Time of the start 12:00
Date of the end of the tournament 24.08.2021
Participants 64
Stages
  Name Status Duration Date and time  
1 Groups Finished 1 15.08.2021 12:00 Participants | Schedule and results | Tables
2 Final Groups Finished 1 15.08.2021 00:00 Participants | Schedule and results | Tables
3 17-20 places Finished 1 15.08.2021 00:00 Participants | Schedule and results | Tables
4 21-24 places Finished 1 15.08.2021 00:00 Participants | Schedule and results | Tables
5 25-28 places Finished 1 15.08.2021 00:00 Participants | Schedule and results | Tables
6 29-32 places Finished 1 15.08.2021 00:00 Participants | Schedule and results | Tables
7 33-36 places Finished 1 15.08.2021 00:00 Participants | Schedule and results | Tables
8 37-40 places Finished 1 15.08.2021 00:00 Participants | Schedule and results | Tables
9 41-44 places Finished 1 15.08.2021 00:00 Participants | Schedule and results | Tables
10 45-48 places Finished 1 15.08.2021 00:00 Participants | Schedule and results | Tables
11 49-52 places Finished 1 15.08.2021 00:00 Participants | Schedule and results | Tables
12 53-56 places Finished 1 15.08.2021 00:00 Participants | Schedule and results | Tables
13 57-60 places Finished 1 15.08.2021 00:00 Participants | Schedule and results | Tables
15 Play off Finished 5 15.08.2021 00:00 Participants | Schedule and results | Сетки

Text versionFinal standings
Name Country City Rating WR-points
1 Linus Restel Germany Hagen 575
2 Elēna Rācenāja Latvia Ventspils 543
3 Valentin Dietze Germany Freiburg 534
4 Patriks Strods Latvia Inčukalns 523
5 Gustaf Hermansson Sweden Stockholm 519
6 Martin Zenisek Czech Republic Pilsen 515
7 Regnārs Vazoliņš Latvia Valmiera 509
8 Pavel Fedorov Russia Saint Petersburg 505
9 Mykhaylo Shalomayev Ukraine Kharkiv 500
10 Anže Božič Slovenia Kranj 496
11 Toms Baumanis Latvia Inčukalns 491
12 Irina Belavina Russia Saint Petersburg 487
13 Bernard Rjavec Slovenia Kranj 483
14 Aleksandrs Žernovojs Latvia Ventspils 479
15 Nikita Tikhomirov Russia Saint Petersburg 475
16 Roman Aganichev Russia Ivanovo 472
17 Truls Mansson Sweden Stockholm 469
18 Kristaps Naglis Latvia Riga 466
19 Joakim Åström Sweden Umeå 463
20 Kapitolina Semagina Russia Kazan’ 460
21 Andrejs Kuzņecovs Latvia Jēkabpils 458
22 Krista Annija Lagzdiņa Latvia Riga 455
23 Jiri Vacha Czech Republic Cheb 453
24 Kristaps Zarinieks Latvia Jēkabpils 448
25 Lūkass Jurka Latvia Valmiera 442
26 Evgenii Soloviev Russia Klin 436
27 Elena Stoljarova Russia Saint Petersburg 428
28 Davis Apfelbaums Latvia Ventspils 423
29 Pavel Simonov Russia Saint Petersburg 419
30 Anatolii Sapozhnikov Ukraine Odesa 414
31 Tiitus Sjoroos Finland Ähtäri 411
32 Sandis Kalniņš Latvia Inčukalns 408
33 Egīls Belševics Latvia Riga 403
34 Railends Kuhaļskis Latvia Inčukalns 396
35 Andrey Tikhomirov Russia Saint Petersburg 388
36 Gergely Regula Hungary Budapest 381
37 Sandis Krasts Latvia Valmiera 373
38 Gustavs Keisters Latvia Riga 369
39 Jakob Jonsson Sweden Stockholm 361
40 Kevin Rafferty United States of America Laguna Hills, CA 354
41 Ralph Pommerenke Germany Frankfurt am Main 346
42 Herman Sjoroos Finland Ähtäri 336
43 Wilhelm Possl Sweden Västerås 323
44 Joe Kunst United States of America Grand Rapids 303
45 Joonatan Sjoroos Finland Ähtäri 285
46 Toms Jakseboga Latvia Riga 265
47 Sven Aderhold Germany Unterföhring 251
48 Sergey Semagin Russia Kazan’ 237
49 Igor Zamyatin Russia Novosibirsk 221
50 Jan-Olof Hansson Sweden Ekerö 208
51 Hermann Petuch Germany Lahr 195
52 Mykola Verbytskyy Ukraine Kharkiv 189
53 Jukkis Hellevuo Finland Helsinki 178
54 Rainers Neija Latvia Inčukalns 166
55 Alekss Skudrītis Latvia Riga 148
56 Rodrigo Iga Latvia Inčukalns 126
57 Jegor Suhhanov Estonia Tallinn 107
58 Edgars Putniņš Latvia Valmiera 77
59 Susanna Possl Sweden Västerås 56
60 Miroslava Horakova Czech Republic 38
61 Volodymyr Kvasnikov Ukraine Kharkiv 25
62 Evgenii Iankauskas Russia Petrozavodsk 23
63 Vadim Saks Estonia Tallinn 20
64 Nataliia Verbytska Ukraine Kharkiv 1