XVII World Championship 2021, VETERANS

Tournament type Individual
Status Finished
Country Estonia
City Tallinn
Address 27 Toompuiestee 4 Paldiski Mantee, 10149 Tallinn
E-mail igorsport11@gmail.com
Beginning of the registration 01.08.2021 20:00
Finishing of the registration 01.08.2021 00:00
Date of the tournament 13.08.2021
Date of the end of the tournament 13.08.2021
Participants 45
Stages
  Name Status Duration Date and time  
1 Groups Finished 1 13.08.2021 00:00 Participants | Schedule and results | Tables
2 Final group A Finished 1 13.08.2021 00:00 Participants | Schedule and results | Tables
3 Final group B Finished 1 13.08.2021 00:00 Participants | Schedule and results | Tables
4 Division 1 Finished 1 13.08.2021 00:00 Participants | Schedule and results | Tables
5 Division 2 Finished 1 13.08.2021 00:00 Participants | Schedule and results | Tables
6 Play off Finished 7 13.08.2021 00:00 Participants | Schedule and results | Сетки
7 Play off D1 Finished 7 13.08.2021 18:00 Participants | Schedule and results | Сетки

Text versionFinal standings
Name Country City WR-points
1 Alexey Titov Russia Saint Petersburg 723
2 Mykhaylo Spivakovskyy Ukraine Одеса / Київ 702
3 Peter Östlund Sweden Avesta 689
4 Bjarne Axelsen Denmark Bronderslev 673
5 Bjorn Svedman Sweden Nynashamn 655
6 Dmitriy Petrov Russia Moscow 636
7 Nazar Kondrashevskyy Ukraine Kiev 616
8 Vitaly Skorobogatov Russia Saint Petersburg 599
9 Victor Poberezhny Russia Novosibirsk 586
10 Vitaliy Ignatenko Ukraine Mariupol 579
11 Lars Fridell Sweden Stockholm 574
12 Yuriy Prostakov Russia Lyubertsy 569
13 Herman Steen Sweden Umeå 561
14 Martin Zenisek Czech Republic Pilsen 553
15 Pavel Plesak Czech Republic Pilsen 542
16 Igor Saveljev Estonia Tallinn 532
17 Sandis Kalniņš Latvia Inčukalns 524
18 Alexey Chernov Russia Saint Petersburg 513
19 Aleksandrs Žernovojs Latvia Ventspils 506
20 Ville Henttonen Finland Helsinki 496
21 Joakim Åström Sweden Umeå 489
22 Kimmo Eriksson Finland Turku 484
23 Henrik Nilsson Sweden Västerås 478
24 Egīls Belševics Latvia Riga 475
25 Sandis Krasts Latvia Valmiera 470
26 Evgenii Soloviev Russia Klin 463
27 Vaclav Pikl Czech Republic Pilsen 457
28 Alen Shekarev Estonia Tallinn 451
29 Oleksii Husak Ukraine Kiev 447
30 Igor Zaporojets Ukraine Kiev 445
31 Jani Herlevi Finland Helsinki 443
32 Gintautas Remeika Republic of Lithuania Vilnius 442
33 Mihail Margolis Israel Бенидорм 436
34 Ralph Pommerenke Germany Frankfurt am Main 431
35 Herman Sjoroos Finland Ähtäri 424
36 Vladimir Voronov Republic of Lithuania Vilnius 418
37 Zdenek Lopaur Czech Republic Benatky 413
38 Teuvo Moisa Finland Lohja 405
39 Ulrich Hennemann Germany Dortmund 398
40 Kevin Rafferty United States of America Laguna Hills, CA 385
41 Vafa Hamdamov Estonia Tallinn 377
42 Hermann Petuch Germany Lahr 341
43 Vladimir Andriyashkin Estonia Narva 326
44 Hynek Nechutny Czech Republic Pilsen 305
45 Sergei Sokolov Estonia Tallinn 1