Tallinn Cup 2023 (WTHT, Super Series)

VENUE - Park Inn by Radisson Meriton Conference & Spa Hotel Tallinn
RESERVATION - reservations.meriton.tallinn@parkinn.com / SPECIAL CODE - tablehockey2023
Price for a single room is 65 euros/night (breakfast, spa services, sauna, gym);
Price for a double room is 75 euros/night (breakfast, spa services, sauna, gym).

REGISTRATION is valid until April 2nd and closes at 00.00.
Participation FEE - 20 euros, juniors - 15 euros.

Winners of all 6 categories (Open, Women, Juniors, Kids, Veterans and Superveterans) will receive cups or medals. The winners of tournaments in divisions will also receive prizes.


SHEDULE OF TALLINN CUP 2023

09.00 - 09.50 Registration
10.00 - 10.15 Open ceremony
10.30 - 13.00 Qualification round
13.00 - 14.00 Break, lunch
14.00 - 16.15 Games in Divisions
16.15 - 16.45 Break, coffee time
16.45 - 21.00 Play-off and awards ceremony
21.20 - 00.00 Dinner and banquet

LUNCH IN HOTEL - You can buy a coupon for a lunch at the morning during the registration. 12 euros per person
Menu (buffet): Oven baked chicken legs, oven baked potato, pasta, steamed vegetables, fruit selection, coffee, tea, flavored water, bakery products.

DINNER IN HOTEL - The hotel offers dinner for players after the tournament (buffet) with alcohol - 25 euros per person.
Menu (buffet): salad selection, chicken thighs baked with herbs, fried cod fillet, potato with herbs, rice with vegetables, baked vegetables, dessert, coffee, tea, flavored water, bakery products, alcoholic drinks.

TOURNAMENT RULES

Qualification games

6 qualification groups: A, B, C, D, E, F. 9 best players from each group go to the Final Division (points scored in the qualification are taken with you).
Players who take 10th-13th places go to Division 1 (they do not take points with them).
Players who take 14th-17th places go to Division 2 (they do not take points with them).
Players who take 18th-19th places go to Division 3 (they do not take points with them).

Games in Divisions

54 players are playing in 2 Final Groups, 27 players (A, D, E) + 27 players (B, C, F).
Best 16 of each group go to 1/16 final play-offs (all series best of 7).
In Division 1 best 4 players go to semifinal play-off (best of 5).
In Division 2 and Division 3 no play-off.

Playoffs

In 1/16 final are playing:
A1-B16, A9-B8, A5-B12, A13-B4, A3-B14, A11-B6, A7-B10, A15-B2;
A2-B15, A10-B7, A6-B11, A14-B3, A4-B13, A12-B5, A8-B9, A16-B1.

Playoffs in categories
In the categories Women, Juniors, Kids, Veterans, Super Veterans are playing 4 best players according to the results of the open tournament. Playoffs from the semifinals (best of 5).
Players who claim prizes in these categories and play in the 1/16 finals of the open category receive prizes without playing in category playoff at the end of the open tournament.
Tournament type Individual
Status Finished
Level of tournament
3
Региональный множитель SWR 1.0
Country Estonia
City Tallinn
Address Toompuiestee 27
E-mail igorsport11@gmail.com
Beginning of the registration 01.02.2023 00:00
Finishing of the registration 03.04.2023 23:59
Date of the tournament 08.04.2023
Time of the start 10:00
Date of the end of the tournament 08.04.2023
Participants 112
Stages
  Name Status Duration Date and time  
2 Qualification groups Finished 1 08.04.2023 10:30 Participants | Schedule and results | Tables
3 FINAL GROUPS Finished 1 08.04.2023 00:00 Participants | Schedule and results | Tables
4 DIVISIONS Finished 1 08.04.2023 00:00 Participants | Schedule and results | Tables
5 Play-off Finished 7 08.04.2023 00:00 Participants | Schedule and results | Сетки
6 play off divisions Finished 7 08.04.2023 00:00 Participants | Schedule and results | Сетки

Text versionFinal standings
Name Country City Очки SWR WR-points
1 Evgeniy Matantsev Ukraine Kropyvnytskyi 700 859
2 Oscar Henriksson Sweden Piteå 650 837
3 Kevin Eriksson Finland Turku 600 827
4 Dmytro Marmaliuk Ukraine Kropyvnytskyi 594 815
5 Michal Kobrle Czech Republic Liberec 589 802
6 Raivis "The Cobra" Miglinieks Latvia Riga 583 788
7 Patrik Petr Czech Republic Litomyšl 578 770
8 Magnus Klippen Norway Kvernaland 572 754
9 Rainers Kalniņš Latvia Inčukalns 567 738
10 Sandis Kristaps Lagzdiņš Latvia Riga 561 722
11 Valts Smagars Latvia Riga 556 712
12 Lūkass Jurka Latvia Valmiera 550 702
13 Eddie Nilsson Sweden Västerås 545 692
14 Toms Baumanis Latvia Inčukalns 539 681
15 Emīls Liepiņš Latvia Riga 534 670
16 Darja Hrustaljova Estonia Tallinn 528 661
17 Timur Mihhaljov Estonia Tallinn 523 653
18 Elvijs Siliņš Latvia Ventspils 517 646
19 Regnārs Vazoliņš Latvia Valmiera 512 639
20 Matīss Jakseboga Latvia Riga 506 630
21 Dāvis Apfelbaums Latvia Ventspils 501 620
22 Vegard Klippen Norway Kvernaland 495 613
23 Jēkabs Reķis Latvia Riga 490 598
24 Martin Madera Czech Republic Pribram 484 583
25 Alvis Siliņš Latvia Ventspils 479 570
26 Hanna Ivantsova Ukraine Kiev 473 557
27 Edgars Naglis Latvia Riga 468 552
28 Emil Larsson Sweden Borlänge 462 548
29 Amund Risa Fylling Norway Kvernaland 457 544
30 Truls Mansson Sweden Stockholm 451 540
31 Krista Annija Lagzdiņa Latvia Riga 446 535
32 Sandis Krasts Latvia Valmiera 440 531
33 Salvis Skarainis Latvia Talsi 435 528
34 Igor Saveljev Estonia Tallinn 429 525
35 Alekss Skudrītis Latvia Riga 424 523
36 Tomi Uimonen Finland Vantaa 418 520
37 Kristaps Naglis Latvia Riga 413 517
38 Daniil Landa Estonia Tallinn 407 514
39 Žygimantas Remeika Republic of Lithuania Vilnius 402 510
40 Aleksandrs Žernovojs Latvia Ventspils 396 506
41 Artem Matantsev Ukraine Kropyvnytskyi 391 503
42 Sergejs Mihejevs Latvia Riga 385 500
43 Gustaf Hermansson Sweden Stockholm 380 499
44 Mikus Saulitis Latvia Inčukalns 374 499
45 Mārcis Radelis Latvia Ventspils 369 498
46 Ralfs Paeglis Latvia Inčukalns 363 496
47 Maria Saveljeva Estonia Tallinn 358 494
48 Patriks Strods Latvia Inčukalns 352 490
49 Henrik Nilsson Sweden Västerås 347 486
50 Mykhaylo Shalomayev Ukraine Kharkiv 341 482
51 Jørn Moldvær Norway Tønsberg 336 479
52 Intars Garančs Latvia Inčukalns 330 476
53 Jussi Tapola Finland Helsinki 325 471
54 Elēna Rācenāja Latvia Ventspils 319 467
55 Rolands Riekstiņš Latvia Burtnieki (Valmiera district) 314 462
56 Alen Shekarev Estonia Tallinn 308 457
57 Railends Kuhaļskis Latvia Inčukalns 303 453
58 Sandis Kalniņš Latvia Inčukalns 297 447
59 Roberts Līvmanis Latvia Inčukalns 292 441
60 Ritvars Felkers Latvia Burtnieki 286 436
61 Roberts Verbičs Latvia Burtnieki 281 432
62 Ville Henttonen Finland Helsinki 275 428
63 Edgars Putniņš Latvia Valmiera 270 425
64 Daniel Sippo Estonia Tallinn 264 422
65 Kaspars Viļums Latvia Riga 259 418
66 Glib Storozhenko Ukraine Kharkiv 253 415
67 Geir Hjemås Norway Oslo 248 412
68 Rudolfs Logins Latvia Inčukalns 242 409
69 Daniel Nygård Norway Bergen 237 407
70 Hermann Petuch Germany Lahr 231 404
71 Kimmo Eriksson Finland Turku 226 400
72 Henrijs Prokuratovs Latvia Riga 220 393
73 Krišjānis Zemņickis Latvia Riga 215 388
74 Joonatan Sjoroos Finland Ähtäri 209 383
75 Romans Faļkenšteins Latvia Riga 204 378
76 Artūrs Zasurcevs Latvia Riga 198 375
77 Jukkis Hellevuo Finland Helsinki 193 371
78 Sami Hellstrom Finland Espoo 187 367
79 Jānis Zālīte Latvia Ventspils 182 364
80 Niks Lācis Latvia Riga 176 360
81 Mykola Verbytskyy Ukraine Kharkiv 171 355
82 Vafa Hamdamov Estonia Tallinn 165 347
83 Ismo Aulaskari Finland Järvenpää 160 337
84 Niklāvs Pēteris Sviklis Latvia Jūrmala 154 326
85 Polina Kvasnikova Ukraine Kharkiv 149 315
86 Roberts Kerns Latvia Inčukalns 143 308
87 Ilgvars Pavlovskis Latvia Riga 138 299
88 Markuss Ābele Latvia Inčukalns 132 291
89 Arnis Salmiņš Latvia Burtnieki 127 275
90 Gintautas Remeika Republic of Lithuania Vilnius 121 260
91 Sauli Ahto Finland Helsinki 116 249
92 Emil Uimonen Finland Vantaa 110 237
93 Tiitus Sjoroos Finland Ähtäri 105 233
94 Margarita Ābele Latvia Inčukalns 99 227
95 Ričards Kalninš Latvia Riga 94 216
96 Pasi Haikonen Finland Sipoo 88 205
97 Alekss Pimenovs Latvia Burtnieki 83 193
98 Rainers Martužāns Latvia Inčukalns 77 166
99 Krišjānis Kurzemnieks Latvia Inčukalns 72 146
100 Volodymyr Kvasnikov Ukraine Kharkiv 66 121
101 Krišjānis Timbers Latvia Riga 61 94
102 Olavi Vaisanen Finland Helsinki 55 75
103 Ivars Ķirsis Latvia Inčukalns 50 57
104 Katrīna Ļihačova Latvia Burtnieki 44 40
105 Jānis Zemņickis Latvia Riga 39 22
106 Mikko Uutela Finland Tuusula 33 13
107 Benjamin Nygård Norway Kvernaland 28 6
108 Ilze Ķirse Latvia Inčukalns 22 5
109 Renārs Saulītis Latvia Inčukalns 17 4
110 Alise Grīnhofa Latvia Inčukalns 11 3
111 Einārs Gūze Latvia Riga 6 2
112 Lennart Uutela Finland Tuusula 1 1