Norway Open 2018

Registration and information: http://puck.no/turnering/#/no18/

PROGRAM
09.00: Doors open. Registration and warm up
09.45. Qualification groups. 2 groups, 1-12 advance to the final group and bring the points. The rest goes to the B-placement without bringing the points.
12.00: Lunch
13.00: Final group, there will be one group of 24 players (you play against the ones you haven´t played yet). The rest plays B-placement with a double round-robin.
15:00 Playoffs starting from 1/8-finals in final group (best of 7) and semi-final in B (best of 5)
18:30 Award ceremony
19.00: Doors close
20.00: Banquet at Jæren Hotell
Tournament type Individual
Status Finished
Level of tournament
2
Региональный множитель SWR 1.0
Country Norway
City Bryne
Address Jupitervegen 2, 4340 Bryne
Date of the tournament 08.09.2018
Participants 30
Stages
  Name Status Duration Date and time  
1 Qualification Finished 1 08.09.2018 00:00 Participants | Schedule and results | Tables
2 Final groups Finished 1 08.09.2018 00:00 Participants | Schedule and results | Tables
Placement group Finished 2 08.09.2018 00:00 Participants | Schedule and results | Tables
3 A-playoffs Finished 7 08.09.2018 00:00 Participants | Schedule and results | Сетки
B-playoffs Finished 5 08.09.2018 00:00 Participants | Schedule and results | Сетки

Text versionFinal standings
Placement
Name Country City Rating Очки SWR WR-points
1 Magnus Klippen Norway Kvernaland 900 769
2 Joakim Lundin Sweden Örebro 850 711
3 Hans Osterman Sweden Stockholm 800 684
4 Patrik Hellström Sweden Örebro 770 662
5 Yngve Aasheim Norway Trondheim 741 648
6 Amund Risa Fylling Norway Kvernaland 711 635
7 Frode Hagerup Norway Kvernaland 681 629
8 Øystein Klippen Norway Kvernaland 652 620
9 Peter Östlund Sweden Avesta 622 611
10 Andreas Røren Norway Ulsteinvik 593 601
11 Truls Mansson Sweden Stockholm 563 590
12 Geir Hjemås Norway Oslo 533 576
13 Stefan Lemming Sweden Örebro 504 561
14 Mykhaylo Shalomayev Ukraine Kharkiv 474 548
15 Trond Ove Gangsøy Norway Bergen 444 530
16 Uno Osterman Sweden Stockholm 415 518
17 Emil Larsson Sweden Borlänge 385 503
18 Andreas Fjermestad Norway Kvernaland 356 485
19 Sissie Wikstrom Sweden Stockholm 326 464
20 Jerry Wikström Sweden Stockholm 296 431
21 Michael Toft Nielsen Denmark Aalborg 267 400
22 Arne Johannes Holmin Norway Bergen 237 357
23 Sondre Efteland Johansen Norway Kvernaland 207 309
24 Liv Osterman Sweden Stockholm 178 271
25 Daniel Nygård Norway Bergen 148 223
26 Bjarte Tjessem Norway Kvernaland 119 186
27 Morten Aarflot Norway Oslo 89 161
28 Sander Berntsen Norway Bryne 59 144
29 Kent Are Solli Norway 30 135
30 Per E. Weckhorst Norway Hovden 1 1