LIVE from Tallinn Cup 2024
PLAY OFF
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wnjWrw9_zy8
VENUE - Park Inn by Radisson Meriton Conference & Spa Hotel Tallinn
RESERVATION - reservations.meriton.tallinn@parkinn.com / SPECIAL CODE - tablehockey2024
Price for a single room is 70 euros/night (breakfast, spa services, sauna, gym);
Price for a double room is 80 euros/night (breakfast, spa services, sauna, gym).
REGISTRATION is valid until April 1nd and closes at 23.50.
Participation FEE - 20 euros, kids U-13 - 15 euros.
Winners of all 6 categories (Open, Women, Juniors, Kids, Veterans and Superveterans) will receive cups or medals. The winners of tournaments in divisions will also receive prizes.
LUNCH IN HOTEL - You can buy a coupon for a lunch at the morning during the registration. 15 euros per person
Menu (plated): Baked chicken legs, baked potatoes, steamed vegetables, fruits, coffee, tea, water, bakery products.
DINNER IN HOTEL - The hotel offers dinner for players after the tournament (buffet) - 25 euros per person.
Menu (buffet): Selection of salads. Baked chicken thighs with herbs, fried cod fillet, baked potato with herbs, rice with vegetables, baked vegetables, dessert, coffee, tea, water, bakeru products.
SHEDULE OF TALLINN CUP 2023
09.00 - 09.50 Registration
10.00 - 10.15 Open ceremony
10.30 - 13.00 Qualification round
13.00 - 14.00 Break, lunch
14.00 - 16.15 Games in Divisions
16.15 - 16.45 Break, coffee time
16.45 - 21.00 Play-off and awards ceremony
21.20 - 00.00 Dinner and banquet
TOURNAMENT RULES
Qualification games
6 qualification groups: A, B, C, D, E, F. 9 best players from each group go to the Final Division (points scored in the qualification are taken with you).
Players who take 10th-13th places go to Division 1 (they do not take points with them).
Players who take 14th-17th places go to Division 2 (they do not take points with them).
Players who take 18th- 20th places go to Division 3 (they do not take points with them).
Games in Divisions
54 players are playing in 2 Final Groups, 27 players (A, D, E) + 27 players (B, C, F).
Best 16 of each group go to 1/16 final play-offs (all series best of 7).
In Division 1 best 4 players go to semifinal play-off (best of 5).
In Division 2 and Division 3 no play-off.
Playoffs
In 1/16 final are playing:
A1-B16, A9-B8, A5-B12, A13-B4, A3-B14, A11-B6, A7-B10, A15-B2;
A2-B15, A10-B7, A6-B11, A14-B3, A4-B13, A12-B5, A8-B9, A16-B1.
Playoffs in categories
In the categories Women, Juniors, Kids, Veterans, Super Veterans are playing 4 best players according to the results of the open tournament. Playoffs from the semifinals (best of 5).
Players who claim prizes in these categories and play in the 1/16 finals of the open category receive prizes without playing in category playoff at the end of the open tournament.
PLAY OFF
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wnjWrw9_zy8
VENUE - Park Inn by Radisson Meriton Conference & Spa Hotel Tallinn
RESERVATION - reservations.meriton.tallinn@parkinn.com / SPECIAL CODE - tablehockey2024
Price for a single room is 70 euros/night (breakfast, spa services, sauna, gym);
Price for a double room is 80 euros/night (breakfast, spa services, sauna, gym).
REGISTRATION is valid until April 1nd and closes at 23.50.
Participation FEE - 20 euros, kids U-13 - 15 euros.
Winners of all 6 categories (Open, Women, Juniors, Kids, Veterans and Superveterans) will receive cups or medals. The winners of tournaments in divisions will also receive prizes.
LUNCH IN HOTEL - You can buy a coupon for a lunch at the morning during the registration. 15 euros per person
Menu (plated): Baked chicken legs, baked potatoes, steamed vegetables, fruits, coffee, tea, water, bakery products.
DINNER IN HOTEL - The hotel offers dinner for players after the tournament (buffet) - 25 euros per person.
Menu (buffet): Selection of salads. Baked chicken thighs with herbs, fried cod fillet, baked potato with herbs, rice with vegetables, baked vegetables, dessert, coffee, tea, water, bakeru products.
SHEDULE OF TALLINN CUP 2023
09.00 - 09.50 Registration
10.00 - 10.15 Open ceremony
10.30 - 13.00 Qualification round
13.00 - 14.00 Break, lunch
14.00 - 16.15 Games in Divisions
16.15 - 16.45 Break, coffee time
16.45 - 21.00 Play-off and awards ceremony
21.20 - 00.00 Dinner and banquet
TOURNAMENT RULES
Qualification games
6 qualification groups: A, B, C, D, E, F. 9 best players from each group go to the Final Division (points scored in the qualification are taken with you).
Players who take 10th-13th places go to Division 1 (they do not take points with them).
Players who take 14th-17th places go to Division 2 (they do not take points with them).
Players who take 18th- 20th places go to Division 3 (they do not take points with them).
Games in Divisions
54 players are playing in 2 Final Groups, 27 players (A, D, E) + 27 players (B, C, F).
Best 16 of each group go to 1/16 final play-offs (all series best of 7).
In Division 1 best 4 players go to semifinal play-off (best of 5).
In Division 2 and Division 3 no play-off.
Playoffs
In 1/16 final are playing:
A1-B16, A9-B8, A5-B12, A13-B4, A3-B14, A11-B6, A7-B10, A15-B2;
A2-B15, A10-B7, A6-B11, A14-B3, A4-B13, A12-B5, A8-B9, A16-B1.
Playoffs in categories
In the categories Women, Juniors, Kids, Veterans, Super Veterans are playing 4 best players according to the results of the open tournament. Playoffs from the semifinals (best of 5).
Players who claim prizes in these categories and play in the 1/16 finals of the open category receive prizes without playing in category playoff at the end of the open tournament.
Tournament type | Individual |
---|---|
Status | Finished |
Level of tournament | 3 |
Региональный множитель SWR | 1.0 |
Country | Estonia |
City | Tallinn |
Address | Toompuiestee 27 |
lauahoki@gmail.com | |
Beginning of the registration | 27.12.2023 00:00 |
Finishing of the registration | 01.04.2024 23:55 |
Date of the tournament | 06.04.2024 |
Time of the start | 10:00 |
Date of the end of the tournament | 08.04.2024 |
Participants | 118 |
Stages
Name | Status | Duration | Date and time | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Groups | Finished | 1 | 06.04.2024 00:00 | Participants | Schedule and results | Tables |
2 | Final Groups | Finished | 1 | 06.04.2024 00:00 | Participants | Schedule and results | Tables |
3 | Divisions | Finished | 1 | 06.04.2024 00:00 | Participants | Schedule and results | Tables |
4 | Play Off | Finished | 7 | 06.04.2024 00:00 | Participants | Schedule and results | Сетки |
5 | Division play off | Finished | 5 | 06.04.2024 00:00 | Participants | Schedule and results | Сетки |
6 | Kids u13 | Finished | 5 | 06.04.2024 00:00 | Participants | Schedule and results | Сетки |
7 | Ladies 2 place | Finished | 5 | 06.04.2024 00:00 | Participants | Schedule and results | Сетки |
Text versionFinal standings
Name | Country | City | Rating | Очки SWR | WR-points | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Evgeniy Matantsev | Ukraine | Kropyvnytskyi | 700 | 860 | ||||
2 | Kevin Eriksson | Finland | Turku | 650 | 826 | ||||
3 | Eddie Nilsson | Sweden | Västerås | 600 | 810 | ||||
4 | Raivis "The Cobra" Miglinieks | Latvia | Riga | 595 | 798 | ||||
5 | Jan Pelkonen | Finland | Naantali | 590 | 791 | ||||
6 | Rolands Riekstiņš | Latvia | Burtnieki (Valmiera district) | 584 | 785 | ||||
7 | Sandis Kristaps Lagzdiņš | Latvia | Riga | 579 | 779 | ||||
8 | Martin Madera | Czech Republic | Pribram | 574 | 767 | ||||
9 | Kristaps Riekstiņš | Latvia | Burtnieki | 569 | 754 | ||||
10 | Benjamin Suominen | Finland | Turku | 563 | 736 | ||||
11 | Krista Annija Lagzdiņa | Latvia | Riga | 558 | 719 | ||||
12 | Toms Baumanis | Latvia | Inčukalns | 553 | 709 | ||||
13 | Truls Mansson | Sweden | Stockholm | 548 | 701 | ||||
14 | Vesa Huotelin | Finland | Espoo | 543 | 696 | ||||
15 | Alvis Siliņš | Latvia | Ventspils | 537 | 694 | ||||
16 | Regnārs Vazoliņš | Latvia | Valmiera | 532 | 687 | ||||
17 | Elvijs Siliņš | Latvia | Ventspils | 527 | 680 | ||||
18 | Deniss Andrijashkin | Estonia | Narva | 522 | 673 | ||||
19 | Petrus Miettinen | Finland | Tampere | 517 | 664 | ||||
20 | Krystof Lebl | Czech Republic | Prague | 511 | 660 | ||||
21 | Rūdolfs Kamzols | Latvia | Ventspils | 506 | 654 | ||||
22 | Jēkabs Reķis | Latvia | Riga | 501 | 650 | ||||
23 | Lūkass Jurka | Latvia | Valmiera | 496 | 647 | ||||
24 | Anže Božič | Slovenia | Kranj | 490 | 641 | ||||
25 | Timur Mihhaljov | Estonia | Tallinn | 485 | 633 | ||||
26 | Lars Fridell | Sweden | Stockholm | 480 | 625 | ||||
27 | Emīls Liepiņš | Latvia | Riga | 475 | 617 | ||||
28 | Kristaps Naglis | Latvia | Riga | 470 | 611 | ||||
29 | Matīss Jakseboga | Latvia | Riga | 464 | 609 | ||||
30 | Edgars Naglis | Latvia | Riga | 459 | 607 | ||||
31 | Dāvis Apfelbaums | Latvia | Ventspils | 454 | 604 | ||||
32 | Igor Saveljev | Estonia | Tallinn | 449 | 597 | ||||
33 | Artem Matantsev | Ukraine | Kropyvnytskyi | 443 | 590 | ||||
34 | Hanna Ivantsova | Ukraine | Kiev | 438 | 581 | ||||
35 | Sergejs Mihejevs | Latvia | Riga | 433 | 572 | ||||
36 | Patriks Strods | Latvia | Inčukalns | 428 | 568 | ||||
37 | Intars Garančs | Latvia | Inčukalns | 423 | 562 | ||||
38 | Andrejs Kuzņecovs | Latvia | Jēkabpils | 417 | 560 | ||||
39 | Daniil Landa | Estonia | Tallinn | 412 | 556 | ||||
40 | Kimmo Eriksson | Finland | Turku | 407 | 552 | ||||
41 | Pavel Plesak | Czech Republic | Pilsen | 402 | 549 | ||||
42 | Jānis Zālīte | Latvia | Ventspils | 397 | 545 | ||||
43 | Nejc Škrlep | Slovenia | Kranj | 391 | 542 | ||||
44 | Mārcis Radelis | Latvia | Ventspils | 386 | 538 | ||||
45 | Henrik Nilsson | Sweden | Västerås | 381 | 534 | ||||
46 | Darja Hrustaljova | Estonia | Tallinn | 376 | 531 | ||||
47 | Žygimantas Remeika | Republic of Lithuania | Vilnius | 370 | 527 | ||||
48 | Sandis Krasts | Latvia | Valmiera | 365 | 523 | ||||
49 | Gustaf Hermansson | Sweden | Stockholm | 360 | 518 | ||||
50 | Railends Kuhaļskis | Latvia | Inčukalns | 355 | 510 | ||||
51 | Simonas Pleikys | Republic of Lithuania | Vilnius | 350 | 502 | ||||
52 | Niks Lācis | Latvia | Riga | 344 | 495 | ||||
53 | Audrius Pleikys | Republic of Lithuania | Vilnius | 339 | 489 | ||||
54 | Salvis Skarainis | Latvia | Talsi | 334 | 484 | ||||
55 | Mikus Saulitis | Latvia | Inčukalns | 329 | 480 | ||||
56 | Ville Henttonen | Finland | Helsinki | 323 | 475 | ||||
57 | Alekss Skudrītis | Latvia | Riga | 318 | 471 | ||||
58 | Aleksandrs Žernovojs | Latvia | Ventspils | 313 | 469 | ||||
59 | Martin Zenisek | Czech Republic | Pilsen | 308 | 468 | ||||
60 | Mykhaylo Shalomayev | Ukraine | Kharkiv | 303 | 466 | ||||
61 | Roberts Kerns | Latvia | Inčukalns | 297 | 464 | ||||
62 | Kaspars Viļums | Latvia | Riga | 292 | 459 | ||||
63 | Henrijs Prokuratovs | Latvia | Riga | 287 | 454 | ||||
64 | Krišjānis Zemņickis | Latvia | Riga | 282 | 448 | ||||
65 | Daniel Nygård | Norway | Bergen | 277 | 440 | ||||
66 | Roberts Līvmanis | Latvia | Inčukalns | 271 | 435 | ||||
67 | Niklāvs Pēteris Sviklis | Latvia | Jūrmala | 266 | 431 | ||||
68 | Roberts Verbičs | Latvia | Burtnieki | 261 | 428 | ||||
69 | Glib Storozhenko | Ukraine | Kharkiv | 256 | 427 | ||||
70 | Artūrs Zasurcevs | Latvia | Riga | 250 | 423 | ||||
71 | Mazvydas Satkus | Republic of Lithuania | Vilnius | 245 | 420 | ||||
72 | Hermann Petuch | Germany | Lahr | 240 | 416 | ||||
73 | Toms Jakseboga | Latvia | Riga | 235 | 411 | ||||
74 | Mykola Verbytskyy | Ukraine | Kharkiv | 230 | 406 | ||||
75 | Juho Itkonen | Finland | Tampere | 224 | 401 | ||||
76 | Ričards Kalninš | Latvia | Riga | 219 | 396 | ||||
77 | Einārs Gūze | Latvia | Riga | 214 | 391 | ||||
78 | Ģirts Vazoliņš | Latvia | Valmiera | 209 | 386 | ||||
79 | Vafa Hamdamov | Estonia | Tallinn | 203 | 381 | ||||
80 | Edgars Putniņš | Latvia | Valmiera | 198 | 376 | ||||
81 | Lari Metsala | Finland | Jyvaskyla | 193 | 369 | ||||
82 | Romans Faļkenšteins | Latvia | Riga | 188 | 362 | ||||
83 | Kristens Markus | Latvia | Inčukalns | 183 | 354 | ||||
84 | Katrīna Ļihačova | Latvia | Burtnieki | 177 | 346 | ||||
85 | Kristaps Zarinieks | Latvia | Jēkabpils | 172 | 341 | ||||
86 | Polina Kvasnikova | Ukraine | Kharkiv | 167 | 333 | ||||
87 | Dmitri Stykailo | Estonia | Tallinn | 162 | 323 | ||||
88 | Danilo Baumanis | Latvia | Valmiera | 157 | 312 | ||||
89 | Jukkis Hellevuo | Finland | Helsinki | 151 | 301 | ||||
90 | Markuss Ābele | Latvia | Inčukalns | 146 | 293 | ||||
91 | Lāsma Bezdelīga | Latvia | Burtnieki | 141 | 287 | ||||
92 | Frank Rasche | Germany | Unterföhring | 136 | 284 | ||||
93 | Gintautas Remeika | Republic of Lithuania | Vilnius | 130 | 278 | ||||
94 | Krišjānis Kurzemnieks | Latvia | Inčukalns | 125 | 271 | ||||
95 | Rainers Martužāns | Latvia | Inčukalns | 120 | 264 | ||||
96 | Margarita Ābele | Latvia | Inčukalns | 115 | 247 | ||||
97 | Mykhailo Razkevych | Ukraine | Kiev | 110 | 231 | ||||
98 | Artūrs Verbičs | Latvia | Burtnieki | 104 | 216 | ||||
99 | Roberts Purmalis | Latvia | Burtnieki | 99 | 199 | ||||
100 | Sauli Ahto | Finland | Helsinki | 94 | 192 | ||||
101 | Ilze Ķirse | Latvia | Inčukalns | 89 | 188 | ||||
102 | Renārs Saulītis | Latvia | Inčukalns | 83 | 179 | ||||
103 | Ivars Ķirsis | Latvia | Inčukalns | 78 | 170 | ||||
104 | Igor Zamiatin | Israel | Holon | 73 | 159 | ||||
105 | Jan-Olof Hansson | Sweden | Ekerö | 68 | 147 | ||||
106 | Dārta Vesele | Latvia | Inčukalns | 63 | 138 | ||||
107 | Jurģis Tihomirovs | Latvia | Inčukalns | 57 | 127 | ||||
108 | Julius Steisunas | Republic of Lithuania | Vilnius | 52 | 118 | ||||
109 | Olavi Vaisanen | Finland | Helsinki | 47 | 107 | ||||
110 | Ūve Vikmanis | Latvia | Burtnieki | 42 | 99 | ||||
111 | Jonas Pleikys | Republic of Lithuania | Vilnius | 37 | 94 | ||||
112 | Tomas Ulis | Republic of Lithuania | Vilnius | 31 | 88 | ||||
113 | Jānis Zemņickis | Latvia | Riga | 26 | 75 | ||||
114 | Ernests Kalniņš | Latvia | Inčukalns | 21 | 58 | ||||
115 | Raimonds Stālmanis | Latvia | Inčukalns | 16 | 40 | ||||
116 | Kristers Gūtmanis | Latvia | Burtnieki | 10 | 26 | ||||
117 | Alans Liepiņš | Latvia | Riga | 5 | 19 | ||||
118 | Ilgvars Pavlovskis | Latvia | Riga | 1 | 1 | ||||