XVI World Championship 2019 VETERANS - Participants list

Status Finished
Beginning of the registration 01.06.2019 19:00
Finishing of the registration 03.06.2019 23:00
Date of the tournament 14.06.2019

  Rating Name Country City Очки SWR WR-points
1 4035 Alexey Titov Russia Saint Petersburg 240 673
2 3672 Dmitriy Petrov Russia Moscow 220 644
3 3581 Peter Östlund Sweden Avesta 200 638
4 3475 Yngve Aasheim Norway Trondheim 196 631
5 3457 Bjarne Axelsen Denmark Bronderslev 193 624
6 3450 Lars Fridell Sweden Stockholm 189 613
7 3380 Sergejs Mihejevs Latvia Riga 186 603
8 3287 Stanislav Lutay Russia Tula 182 593
9 3284 Truls Mansson Sweden Stockholm 179 583
10 3284 Igor Masloboev Russia Saint Petersburg 175 576
11 3269 Igor Saveljev Estonia Tallinn 171 567
12 3210 Vitaly Skorobogatov Russia Saint Petersburg 168 559
13 3205 Kimmo Eriksson Finland Turku 164 552
14 3197 Pavel Plesak Czech Republic Pilsen 161 547
15 3128 Yuriy Prostakov Russia Lyubertsy 157 543
16 3038 Espen Moe Norway Trondheim 154 541
17 3028 Tomi Uimonen Finland Vantaa 150 538
18 2990 Jari Sahlgren Finland Oulu 146 536
19 2971 Sandis Kalniņš Latvia Inčukalns 143 535
20 2935 David Smid Czech Republic Svitavy 139 531
21 2933 Bjorn Svedman Sweden Nynashamn 136 527
22 2897 Alexey Chernov Russia Saint Petersburg 132 521
23 2878 Arne Johannes Holmin Norway Bergen 129 514
24 2833 Salvis Skarainis Latvia Talsi 125 508
25 2818 Ville Henttonen Finland Helsinki 121 502
26 2796 Vaclav Pikl Czech Republic Pilsen 118 495
27 2748 Vitaliy Sapozhnikov Ukraine Odesa 114 489
28 2743 Alen Shekarev Estonia Tallinn 111 480
29 2638 Audrius Pleikys Republic of Lithuania Vilnius 107 473
30 2569 Toni Koivula Finland Oulu 104 465
31 2542 Milos Sevr Czech Republic Turnov 100 456
32 2514 Guntis Ernšteins Latvia Ventspils 96 452
33 2506 Igor Zaporojets Ukraine Kiev 93 446
34 2497 Vafa Hamdamov Estonia Tallinn 89 439
35 2481 Mark Gorodnitskiy Israel Haifa 86 430
36 2370 Nazar Kondrashevskyy Ukraine Kiev 82 420
37 2296 Sandis Krasts Latvia Valmiera 79 411
38 2294 Yuriy Bondarenko Ukraine Kharkiv 75 404
39 2292 Magor Papp Hungary Budapest 71 403
40 2245 Vladimir Voronov Republic of Lithuania Vilnius 68 402
41 2158 Oleksii Husak Ukraine Kyiv 64 400
42 2142 Alexander Dolgov Belarus Minsk 61 394
43 2127 Michael Toft Nielsen Denmark Aalborg 57 387
44 2078 Hermann Petuch Germany Lahr 54 379
45 2061 Andrei Kniaziuk Belarus Navapolatsk 50 370
46 2037 Jakob Jonsson Sweden Stockholm 46 366
47 2008 Mihail Margolis Israel Бенидорм 43 362
48 2000 Baurzhan Ualiev Kazakhstan Astana 39 357
49 1987 Eduard Kuratnik Belarus Minsk 36 347
50 1977 Andras Naszadi Hungary Budapest 32 329
51 1809 Gintautas Remeika Republic of Lithuania Vilnius 29 311
52 1557 Alexandr Shyrkavets Belarus Minsk 25 290
53 1531 Alexey Kravchenko Belarus Ивенец 21 275
54 1363 Balint Nagy Hungary 18 254
55 1296 Bakhtiyar Tileukabylov Kazakhstan Shymkent 14 225
56 1191 Vladimir Tarakanov Kazakhstan Almaty 11 198
57 1086 Sergey Grebnev Kazakhstan Almaty 7 176
58 739 Tomas Ulis Republic of Lithuania Vilnius 4 163
59 304 Matt Ross Canada Vancouver 1 1