On Thursday, June 15th, everyone is welcome to participate in the Grand Prix 2023 tournament. The tournament will be held at Vardheihallen in Bryne, the same venue as the main competition. It’s an excellent opportunity to warm up and hone your skills before the main tournament.
The program for the tournament is as follows:
14:00 – 14:45: Doors open and registration period.
15:00 – 16:20: Qualification groups
16:35 – 18:05: Final and placement groups
18:05 – 18:30: Break
18:30 – 21:00: Play-Off
21:00 – 21:15: Award ceremony
Playing system:
Basic groups - 4 groups
Top 6 from each group go through to final groups.
7-9 to division II
The rest to division III
Final groups and division: Without saving results
Final groups - groups 1A and 1B
Final groups - Top 4 from each group to play off (quarterfinals)
Division 2 and 3 - one group - Without saving results
Division 2 and 3 - top 4 to play off (semifinals)
Detailed schedule and playing system can be found through this link: https://rb.gy/foecz
Participation in the tournament costs 200 NOK (we do not accept euros). We look forward to seeing you at the Grand Prix 2023 tournament! To register for the tournament, please send us an email on: wchgrandprix2023@outlook.com.
It will be possible to pay with card!
The program for the tournament is as follows:
14:00 – 14:45: Doors open and registration period.
15:00 – 16:20: Qualification groups
16:35 – 18:05: Final and placement groups
18:05 – 18:30: Break
18:30 – 21:00: Play-Off
21:00 – 21:15: Award ceremony
Playing system:
Basic groups - 4 groups
Top 6 from each group go through to final groups.
7-9 to division II
The rest to division III
Final groups and division: Without saving results
Final groups - groups 1A and 1B
Final groups - Top 4 from each group to play off (quarterfinals)
Division 2 and 3 - one group - Without saving results
Division 2 and 3 - top 4 to play off (semifinals)
Detailed schedule and playing system can be found through this link: https://rb.gy/foecz
Participation in the tournament costs 200 NOK (we do not accept euros). We look forward to seeing you at the Grand Prix 2023 tournament! To register for the tournament, please send us an email on: wchgrandprix2023@outlook.com.
It will be possible to pay with card!
Turniertyp | Einzel |
---|---|
Status | beendet |
Turnierlevel | 4 |
Regionaler Multiplikator SWR | 0.5 |
Land | Norwegen |
Stadt | Bryne |
Adresse | Nordlysvegen 10 |
Wchgrandprix2023@outlook.com | |
Beginn der Anmeldung | 14.06.2023 23:58 |
Ende der Anmeldung | 14.06.2023 23:59 |
Datum des Turniers | 15.06.2023 |
Startzeit | 15:00 |
Turnierende | 15.06.2023 |
Teilnehmeranzahl | 47 |
Runde
Name | Status | Länge | Datum und Uhrzeit | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Basic Groups | beendet | 1 | 15.06.2023 00:00 | Teilnehmer | Spielplan und Ergebnisse | Tabellen |
2 | Division 2 | beendet | 1 | 15.06.2023 00:00 | Teilnehmer | Spielplan und Ergebnisse | Tabellen |
Division 3 | beendet | 1 | 15.06.2023 00:00 | Teilnehmer | Spielplan und Ergebnisse | Tabellen | |
Final Groups | beendet | 1 | 15.06.2023 00:00 | Teilnehmer | Spielplan und Ergebnisse | Tabellen | |
3 | Play Off | beendet | 5 | 15.06.2023 00:00 | Teilnehmer | Spielplan und Ergebnisse | Play-Off-Baum |
Play Off - Division 2 | beendet | 5 | 15.06.2023 00:00 | Teilnehmer | Spielplan und Ergebnisse | Play-Off-Baum | |
4 | Play off division 3 | beendet | 5 | 15.06.2023 00:00 | Teilnehmer | Spielplan und Ergebnisse | Play-Off-Baum |
TextversionEndplazierung
Vorname | Land | Stadt | Wertung SWR | Punkte | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Amund Risa Fylling | Norwegen | Kvernaland | 300 | 577 | |||
2 | Andreas Fjermestad | Norwegen | Kvernaland | 275 | 531 | |||
3 | Kristaps Naglis | Lettland | Riga | 250 | 510 | |||
4 | Nejc Škrlep | Slowenien | Kranj | 244 | 491 | |||
5 | Emīls Liepiņš | Lettland | Riga | 239 | 476 | |||
6 | Tomi Uimonen | Finnland | Vantaa | 233 | 471 | |||
7 | Geir Hjemås | Norwegen | Oslo | 227 | 469 | |||
8 | Valentin Dietze | Deutschland | Freiburg im Breisgau | 222 | 465 | |||
9 | Anže Božič | Slowenien | Kranj | 216 | 463 | |||
10 | Edgars Naglis | Lettland | Riga | 210 | 458 | |||
11 | Rainers Neija | Lettland | Inčukalns | 205 | 453 | |||
12 | Gustaf Hermansson | Schweden | Stockholm | 199 | 450 | |||
13 | Alekss Skudrītis | Lettland | Riga | 193 | 443 | |||
14 | Hermann Petuch | Deutschland | Lahr/Schwarzwald | 188 | 436 | |||
15 | Simon Thomas | Irland | Lyon | 182 | 426 | |||
16 | Elēna Rācenāja | Lettland | Ventspils | 176 | 415 | |||
17 | Herman Sjoroos | Finnland | Ähtäri | 170 | 402 | |||
18 | Jørn Moldvær | Norwegen | Tønsberg | 165 | 388 | |||
19 | Ralph Pommerenke | Deutschland | Frankfurt am Main | 159 | 373 | |||
20 | Sondre Efteland Johansen | Norwegen | Kvernaland | 153 | 358 | |||
21 | Glib Storozhenko | Ukraine | Charkiw | 148 | 347 | |||
22 | Valery Kornitsky | Ukraine | Kyiw | 142 | 335 | |||
23 | Artem Tseluiko | Ukraine | Charkiw | 136 | 326 | |||
24 | Tomas Ulis | Litauen | Wilna | 131 | 314 | |||
25 | Jakob Zalokar Obadic | Slowenien | Kranj | 125 | 297 | |||
26 | James-John Forsberg | Schweden | 119 | 281 | ||||
27 | Tiitus Sjoroos | Finnland | Ähtäri | 114 | 265 | |||
28 | Tor Morten Salte | Norwegen | 108 | 254 | ||||
29 | Karina Pirumshoeva | Ukraine | Kyiw | 102 | 247 | |||
30 | Kārlis Puriņš | Lettland | Riga | 97 | 237 | |||
31 | Polina Kvasnikova | Ukraine | Charkiw | 91 | 227 | |||
32 | Mykola Verbytskyy | Ukraine | Charkiw | 85 | 212 | |||
33 | Wilton Wallin | Schweden | 80 | 195 | ||||
34 | Matyas Papp | Ungarn | Budapest | 74 | 183 | |||
35 | Benjamin Nygård | Norwegen | Kvernaland | 68 | 172 | |||
36 | Susanna Possl | Schweden | Västerås | 63 | 157 | |||
37 | Arne Hetlelid | Norwegen | Sola | 57 | 140 | |||
38 | Jonas Bolstad | Norwegen | Kvernaland | 51 | 122 | |||
39 | Volodymyr Kvasnikov | Ukraine | Charkiw | 45 | 101 | |||
40 | Kristin Fjermestad | Norwegen | Kvernaland | 40 | 86 | |||
41 | Robert Forsberg | Schweden | 34 | 72 | ||||
42 | Jan-Olof Hansson | Schweden | Ekerö | 28 | 53 | |||
43 | Veronika Skibina | Ukraine | Charkiw | 23 | 33 | |||
44 | Ane Skadsem | Norwegen | Kvernaland | 17 | 17 | |||
45 | Anna-Maria Israelsson | Schweden | 11 | 7 | ||||
46 | Emil Uimonen | Finnland | Vantaa | 6 | 3 | |||
47 | Anders Helle | Norwegen | Ganddal | 1 | 1 | |||